Allie Meixner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Allie Meixner.jpg | |image = File:Allie Meixner.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1986|06|10}} | ||
|birthdate = June 10, 1986 | |birthdate = June 10, 1986 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = High Lux Dancewear <br> MSA Agency <br> TRUE Model Management <br> Brand Models <br> The Talent Group <br> SAVOR After Hours | |||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|siblings = Mackenzie Meixner <br> Mia Meixner | |||
}}'''Allie Meixner''' (born on June 10, 1986) is a professional dancer and Hollywood & Broadway Actress. She's an Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company. | }}'''Allie Meixner''' (born on June 10, 1986) is a professional dancer and Hollywood & Broadway Actress. She's an Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1997 | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 20 Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1998 | | rowspan="2" |1998 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 157: | ||
| rowspan="3" |If We Never Meet You Again | | rowspan="3" |If We Never Meet You Again | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acro | | rowspan="3" |Acro | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Koree Kurkowski | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh | |DEA (Pittsburgh | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Nationals) | |DEA (Nationals) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2000 | | rowspan="3" |2000 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Violet and Daisy | | rowspan="3" |Violet and Daisy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Koree Kurkowski | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Dances | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A.A.A. (Nationals) | |A.A.A. (Nationals) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Overall Teen Dances<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Cup Competition<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Duos/Trios<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Nationals) | |DEA (Nationals) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|Wishbone | |Wishbone | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Koree Kurkowski | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | | rowspan="2" |2002 | ||
|Two in Springtime | | rowspan="2" |Two in Springtime | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Koree Kurkowski | |||
|DEA (Nationals) | |DEA (Nationals) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13 & Over Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | | rowspan="3" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Silent Night | | rowspan="3" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Koree Kurkowski | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
| style="background:#f2c8e0;" |'''Dance Style''' | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|1991 | |||
|Chinese Take-Out | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|1991 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Welcome to Our Town | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
|Here Comes the Rain | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 195: | Line 250: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1986 births]] | |||