Ian Schmoke: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Ian Schmoke''' (born in 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and Alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ian Schmoke
|image = File:Ian Schmoke.jpg
|gender = Male
|age = {{age|1996|08|19}}
|birthdate = August 19, 1996
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pennsylvania
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|siblings = Kira Schmoke
|friends = [[Alyssa Guerrieri]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Lennon Torres]]
}}'''Ian Schmoke''' (born on August 19, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and an alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 15: Line 30:
|Acro/Jazz
|Acro/Jazz
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Pre-Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
Line 21: Line 36:
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5th Place Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Orlando)
|DEA (Orlando)
|1st Runner up for Teen Mr. DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Mr. DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
Line 30: Line 45:
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Las Vegas)
|DEA (Las Vegas)
Line 39: Line 54:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4th Place Teen
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Blue Sky
|Blue Sky
Line 50: Line 65:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4th Place Senior
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Mr. Dance of PA
|Mr. Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America
|Dance Masters of America
|2nd Runner-up
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Mr.Dance of America
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2014
| rowspan="8" |2014
Line 62: Line 77:
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|5th Place Senior
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Encore (Pittsburgh)
|Encore (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior<br />1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Elite Dancer of the Year
|Elite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Senior
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd Place Senior
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent
|National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent
|-
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|WCTE (Rockville)
|8th Place Senior
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|WCTE (Canton)
|WCTE (Canton)
|1st Place Senior<br />3rd Place Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Permanent
| rowspan="4" |Permanent
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|24/Seven (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Senior
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Open Senior Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Senior Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|10th Place Senior<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Title Holder
|}
|}


==External Link==
==Dance Titles==
National Teen Mr. DEA 2011<br />
Mr. Dance of PA 2013 <br />
WCDE Senior Elite Male Dancer of the Year 2014<br />
National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2014
 
==External Links==
*[https://www.ianschmoke.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.ianschmoke.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ianschmoke/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ianschmoke/ Instagram]
Line 105: Line 129:
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:1996 births]]