Ian Schmoke: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ian Schmoke''' (born on August 19, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ian Schmoke | |||
|image = File:Ian Schmoke.jpg | |||
|gender = Male | |||
|age = {{age|1996|08|19}} | |||
|birthdate = August 19, 1996 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |||
|siblings = Kira Schmoke | |||
|friends = [[Alyssa Guerrieri]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Lennon Torres]] | |||
}}'''Ian Schmoke''' (born on August 19, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and an alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 15: | Line 30: | ||
|Acro/Jazz | |Acro/Jazz | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Orlando) | |DEA (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Mr. DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Las Vegas) | |DEA (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 39: | Line 54: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Sky | |Blue Sky | ||
| Line 50: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Mr. Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Mr.Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | | rowspan="8" |2014 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 77: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Specialty | | rowspan="8" |Specialty | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Pittsburgh) | |Encore (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Mr. Sheer Talent | |National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE (Rockville) | |WCTE (Rockville) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE (Canton) | |WCTE (Canton) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Permanent | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Open Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Title Holder | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
National Teen Mr. DEA 2011<br /> | |||
Mr. Dance of PA 2013 <br /> | |||
WCDE Senior Elite Male Dancer of the Year 2014<br /> | |||
National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2014 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 107: | Line 131: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:1996 births]] | |||