Kennedy Trent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kennedy Trent.jpg | |image = File:Kennedy Trent.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|01|10}} | ||
|birthdate = January 10, 2001 | |birthdate = January 10, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Alabama University Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Reign Dance Productions/Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Dance Expressions by Erica | |dance studios = Reign Dance Productions/Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Dance Expressions by Erica | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 5 For the Teen Miss<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |VIP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for the Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Pittsburgh) | |Groove (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond | |Beyond the Stars (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Standout Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Monroeville) | |Showbiz (Monroeville) | ||
|Regional Senior Miss<br />Contemporary | |Regional Senior Miss<br />Contemporary Icon Award<br />Top 10 Diamond Award | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="5" |007 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Groupss & Liness | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best of Jump (Mini) Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love & Luck Ballet | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Nikki Mance<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Love Bugs | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Mystery Date | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Jazmine Phillips-Acie<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rag Dolls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs Resort) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Groupss & Liness | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />Mini Overall High Score Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Under the Weather | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 215: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||