Jordan Nata'e Wandick: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jordan Nata'e Wandick.jpg
|image = File:Jordan Nata'e Wandick.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|04|19}}
|birthdate = April 19, 2002
|birthdate = April 19, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = So You Think You Can Dance
|affiliations = So You Think You Can Dance
|dance studios = Dancers Turnout Academy of Dance
|dance studios = Dancers Turnout Academy of Dance
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]]
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]]
}}'''Jordan Nata'e Wandick''' (born on April 19, 2002) is a young dancer/singer/actress from California.
}}'''Jordan Nata'e Wandick''' (born on April 19, 2002) is a young dancer/singer/actress from California.
Line 28: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 34: Line 33:
|Fireball
|Fireball
|
|
|Shelby Walls
|KAR
|KAR
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|2015
|Control
|I'm Dat Chick
|Jazz
|Shelby Walls
|KAR
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Control
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kyli Delis
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Precious Lord
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Precious Lord
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Walls
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Lost
|Lost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
Line 56: Line 72:
|Shakes
|Shakes
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
Line 70: Line 87:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
|Flaunt It
|
|
|Gabriella Duey<br />Ashlynn Victory<br />Iynea Garrett<br />Kerrigan Weldin<br />Aoi Iwashita<br />Leah Lui<br />Lupe Covarrubias<br />Myka Steele<br />Sasha Lei<br />Saylor Greer<br />Logan Yates-Long
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Lil Swagger
|
|
|Alysa Lui<br />Ashlynn Victory<br />Dakota Steele<br />Iynea Garrett<br />Katelyn Olmos<br />Kerrigan Weldin<br />Reece Greer<br />Troy Lei<br />Aubrey Olmos<br />Myka Steele
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|How Will I Know
|
|
|Brooke Jordan<br />Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Alexis Carnine<br />Gabriella Duey<br />Brea Steele
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Piece of B
|
|
|
|Brooke Jordan<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Emily Fick<br />Alexis Carnine
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Hold On
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Camila Diaz<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Dakota Steele<br />Myka Steele<br />Ashlynn Victory
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Jordan Nata'e Wandick/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 84: Line 133:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]