Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Leah Pivirotto.jpg | |||
She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | |name=Leah Pivirotto | ||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|1999|04|21}} | |||
|birthdate=April 21, 1990 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2007) | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
}}'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|Broadway Baby | |Broadway Baby | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|unknown | |||
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | |Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 21: | Line 34: | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|Don't Tell Mama | |Don't Tell Mama | ||
|Musical | |Musical Theatre | ||
|unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Line 27: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | |A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 34: | Line 49: | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cinncinati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Right Now | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Esmeralda | |Variation from Esmeralda | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|YAGP ( | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Hypnosis | |Hypnosis | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 144: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1990 births]] | |||