Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name=Leah Pivirotto
|name=Leah Pivirotto
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=31
|age={{age|1999|04|21}}
|birthdate=April 21, 1990
|birthdate=April 21, 1990
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA
|hometown=Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|eye color=Brown  
|eye color=Brown  
|hair color=Black
|hair color=Black
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2007)
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2007)
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''  
|parents = Kyoko Henson (mother)
}}'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
|siblings = Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Izumi Presberry (brother) <br> Alex Henson (brother)
|friends=
|nicknames=
'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
| style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2002
|2002
|Broadway Baby
|Broadway Baby
|Jazz
|Musical Theatre
|unknown
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
Line 37: Line 35:
|Don't Tell Mama
|Don't Tell Mama
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 42: Line 41:
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 49: Line 49:
|Talent Award Winner
|Talent Award Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2005
| rowspan="5" |2005
| rowspan="4" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|-
|DEA (Cinncinati)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Talent Award Winner
|Talent Award Winner
|-
|-
|DEA (Cinncinati)
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="5" |2006
| rowspan="2" |Right Now
| rowspan="5" |Right Now
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Need No Man
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY<br />Nationals (NYC)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 106:
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 97: Line 119:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Variation from Esmeralda
|Variation from Esmeralda
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 108: Line 131:
|Hypnosis
|Hypnosis
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}


Line 120: Line 144:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1990 births]]