Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name=Leah Pivirotto
|name=Leah Pivirotto
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=31
|age={{age|1999|04|21}}
|birthdate=April 21, 1990
|birthdate=April 21, 1990
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA
|hometown=Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|eye color=Brown  
|eye color=Brown  
|hair color=Black
|hair color=Black
Line 49: Line 49:
|Talent Award Winner
|Talent Award Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2005
| rowspan="5" |2005
| rowspan="4" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|-
|DEA (Cinncinati)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Talent Award Winner
|Talent Award Winner
|-
|-
|DEA (Cinncinati)
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
| rowspan="5" |2006
| rowspan="2" |Right Now
| rowspan="5" |Right Now
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="2" |I Don't Need No Man
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY<br />Nationals (NYC)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 119:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 144:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1990 births]]