Ellie McGrady: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
'''Ellie McGrady''' (born on July 26, 2007) is a dancer, model, and influencer who trains at Gotta Dance Company. Ellie has many accolades including being on the cover of inspiring teens magazine and winning performer of the year, winning first overall soloist multiple times, and modeling for several companies. | |name = Ellie McGrady | ||
|image = File:Ellie McGrady.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|26}} | |||
|birthdate = July 26, 2007 | |||
|nationality = America | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Rock Squad <br> Missbehave Girls <br> IT Magazine <br> Werk Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Conservatory of Dance <br> Centre Stage Dance Studio <br> Gotta Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Ellie McGrady''' (born on July 26, 2007) is a dancer, model, and influencer who trains at Gotta Dance Company. Ellie has many accolades including being on the cover of inspiring teens magazine and winning performer of the year, winning first overall soloist multiple times, and modeling for several companies. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 41: | ||
|NYC All Stars | |NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Demons | | rowspan="6" |Demons | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LA Dance Magic | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Heal | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Joyce Steele | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/113/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - Heal]</ref> | |||
|Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LA Dance Magic (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Amp | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
|Top 10 Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alarm | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sarah Mualim | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Rhythm | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LA Dance Magic (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Amp | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
|Top 10 Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/29/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - Moonlight]</ref> | |||
|Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mad | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fluid Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/235/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Chandler) - Send In The Clowns]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Voices | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LADM | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Chandler) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />Wild One | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 218: | ||
|With or Without You | |With or Without You | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Chloe Carabio<br />Taylor Steele<br />Hailey Kulman<br />Grace Buonincontro<br />Ellie McGrady<br />Abigail Welch<br />Syvon Stokes | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cry for Help | |Cry for Help | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Taylor Steele<br />Rylee Shaughnessy<br />Hailey Kulman<br />Devoni Lira<br />Danica Schmidt<br />Taylor Lodico<br />Abby Welch<br />Ellie McGrady<br />Claire Pittatsis<br />Milan Lira<br />Gianna Brown<br />Maya Mindrut | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Gallery== | ||
<center> | |||
<gallery> | |||
Ellie McGrady modeling.jpeg|Ellie photoshoot | |||
65197096_357438778287674_2500435466690136781_n.jpg | |||
66852761_127005078525244_3035854327958544801_n.jpg | |||
118340242_312355403350955_5969296135630786036_n.jpg | |||
156565366_1063518717479316_7559973020750721493_n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
</center> | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellie_mcgrady/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ellie_mcgrady/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@elliemcgradydance TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9_S-jDsgJ7P2yEZhAgw5wA YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 253: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||