Ellie McGrady: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ellie McGrady.jpg | |image = File:Ellie McGrady.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|07|26}} | ||
|birthdate = July 26, 2007 | |birthdate = July 26, 2007 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = 5'1 | |height = 5'1" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Heal | | rowspan="6" |Heal | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Joyce Steele | | rowspan="6" |Joyce Steele | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/113/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - Heal]</ref> | ||
|Rising Starz Junior DOY | |Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One Rhythm | |One Rhythm | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alarm | | rowspan="6" |Alarm | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sarah Mualim | | rowspan="6" |Sarah Mualim | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/29/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - Moonlight]</ref> | ||
|Rising Starz Teen DOY | |Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity | |In10sity | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Mad | | rowspan="3" |Mad | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fluid Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |Rainbow (Chandler)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/641/act/235/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Chandler) - Send In The Clowns]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Chandler) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />Wild One | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 230: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<center> | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Ellie McGrady modeling.jpeg|Ellie photoshoot | Ellie McGrady modeling.jpeg|Ellie photoshoot | ||
| Line 191: | Line 238: | ||
156565366_1063518717479316_7559973020750721493_n.jpg | 156565366_1063518717479316_7559973020750721493_n.jpg | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
</center> | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellie_mcgrady/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/ellie_mcgrady/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@elliemcgradydance TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9_S-jDsgJ7P2yEZhAgw5wA YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 200: | Line 253: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||