Elena Dahms: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Elena Dahms''' (born on November 25, 2002) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elena Dahms | |||
|image = File:Elena Dahms.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|11|25}} | |||
|birthdate = November 25, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|height = | |||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Talent Factory <br> Just Plain Dancin | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Taylor Donahue]] | |||
}}'''Elena Dahms''' (born on November 25, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 48: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Stone Cold | | rowspan="2" |Stone Cold | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jar of Hearts | ||
|Jar of Hearts | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
|Say Something | | rowspan="4" |Say Something | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Mandy Rogers | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Countdown | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |On the Dock of the Bay | ||
|On the Dock of the Bay | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | ||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Secret Love Song | | rowspan="2" |Secret Love Song | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |On the Verge of Crazy | ||
|On the Verge of Crazy | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Cryin' | | rowspan="2" |Cryin' | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |When You Sleep | ||
|When You Sleep | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Happiness is a Butterfly | |Happiness is a Butterfly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
|Evermore | | rowspan="4" |Evermore | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel 1) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Must Have Been | ||
|Must Have Been | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel 1) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite All Stars | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel 2) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 197: | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 550: | Line 467: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Elena Dahms/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 593: | Line 476: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||