Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin | |||
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|11|03}} | |||
|birthdate = November 3, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = MSA Agency <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Tina Sandlin (Mother) <br> Thomas Sandlin (Father) | |||
|siblings = Brayden Sandlin (Brother) | |||
|friends = Jake Mcauley | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames =DBD | |||
}}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Sassy | | rowspan="6" |Sassy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Allison Evans | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jake McAuley | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Awesome Attack | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Scheibe | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jake McAuley | |||
|HDJ | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Superstar Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
| | |Top 10 Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />Teen Miss Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Sirens | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Hallows | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Strings | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jake McAuley | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Stop the Clock<br>Teen Female Non Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>On the Edge<br>Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
| | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Here We Come! | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Emma Deguzman<br />Jasmine King | ||
| | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooklyn Sandlin/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/brooklyn_sandlin/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn.sandlin/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNnsVc5Ofyek5Q0_-jJF3VQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:30, 2 November 2024
Brooklyn Sandlin (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sassy | Jazz | Allison Evans | Showbiz (San Jose) | |
| Starbound | 1st in Elite Solos | ||||
| Spotlight | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight | ||||
| Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos 1st in Jazz Solos NYC All Stars | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop dancer | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | ||||
| 2018 | Circus | Jazz | Jake McAuley | Spotlight | 2nd in Junior Solos Diamond Awesome Attack |
| 24/7 (Reno) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Tacoma) | 5th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2019 | Scheibe | Jazz | Jake McAuley | HDJ | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| Energy | 4th in Junior Solos Superstar Award | ||||
| Spotlight | Top 10 Junior Solos Diamond Teen Miss Spotlight | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| 2020 | Sirens | Contemporary | Jake McAuley | 24/7 (Reno) | 4th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock High Five in Jazz |
| 2021 | Hallows | Contemporary | Jake McAuley | 24/7 (Reno) | 4th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock High Five in Jazz |
| 2022 | Strings | Contemporary | Jake McAuley | 24/7 (Reno) | 3rd in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Teen Female Non Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Westminster) | 3rd in Teen Solos On the Edge Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Here We Come! | Jazz | Emma Deguzman Jasmine King |
Showbiz (San Jose) |
