Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin | |||
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|11|03}} | |||
|birthdate = November 3, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = MSA Agency <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Tina Sandlin (Mother) <br> Thomas Sandlin (Father) | |||
|siblings = Brayden Sandlin (Brother) | |||
|friends = Jake Mcauley | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames =DBD | |||
}}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 15: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sassy | | rowspan="6" |Sassy | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Allison Evans | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | |Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | ||
| Line 29: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 109: | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Strings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake McAuley | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Stop the Clock<br>Teen Female Non Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>On the Edge<br>Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 139: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooklyn Sandlin/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/brooklyn_sandlin/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn.sandlin/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNnsVc5Ofyek5Q0_-jJF3VQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||