Jump to content

Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Tsndln
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2021.jpg
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|11|03}}
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2)
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2)
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 110: Line 110:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Strings
| rowspan="2" |Strings
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jake McAuley
| rowspan="2" |Jake McAuley
|24/7n (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
 
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Stop the Clock<br>Teen Female Non Stop Dancer
 
|-
 
|Radix (Westminster)
Radix (Colorado)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>On the Edge<br>Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|3rd in Teen Solos  
Stop the Clock
 
Non Stop Dancer
 
 
3rd in Teen Solos
 
On The Edge
 
Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 139:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Brooklyn Sandlin/Gallery]]
File:127182624_123494752900958_3339536545830481003_n.jpg
File:127604017_2408635205926952_740402539824669450_n.jpg
File:130197807_1102341716848828_7204259073852621935_n.jpg
File:Brooklyn Sandlin.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">0aX63da5pKs</youtube></center>
 
====Scheibe====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Poo6mzndltI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z69NKuUtYDQ</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancebrooklyndance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklyn_sandlin/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn.sandlin/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNnsVc5Ofyek5Q0_-jJF3VQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]

Latest revision as of 12:30, 2 November 2024

Brooklyn Sandlin

Gender Female
Age 19
Birthdate November 3, 2006
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Affiliations MSA Agency
Tiger Friday
Dance Studios Elite Studio of Dance
Chapkis Dance
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Tina Sandlin (Mother)
Thomas Sandlin (Father)
Siblings Brayden Sandlin (Brother)
Friends Jake Mcauley
Pets
Nicknames DBD

Brooklyn Sandlin (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Sassy Jazz Allison Evans Showbiz (San Jose)
Starbound 1st in Elite Solos
Spotlight 3rd in Junior Solos
1st in Jazz Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Spotlight
Rainbow (San Mateo 2) 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
1st in Jazz Solos
NYC All Stars
24/7 (Santa Clara) Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop dancer
Radix (Santa Clara) 6th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
2018 Circus Jazz Jake McAuley Spotlight 2nd in Junior Solos
Diamond
Awesome Attack
24/7 (Reno) 10th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
24/7 (Santa Clara) Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Tacoma) 5th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female Core Performer
Radix (Las Vegas) Runner-Up Junior
Female Core Performer
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2019 Scheibe Jazz Jake McAuley HDJ 3rd in Junior Solos
Energy 4th in Junior Solos
Superstar Award
Spotlight Top 10 Junior Solos
Diamond
Teen Miss Spotlight
24/7 (Reno) 3rd in Junior Solos
Stop the Clock
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
NUVO (Santa Clara) Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
2020 Sirens Contemporary Jake McAuley 24/7 (Reno) 4th in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock
High Five in Jazz
2021 Hallows Contemporary Jake McAuley 24/7 (Reno) 4th in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock
High Five in Jazz
2022 Strings Contemporary Jake McAuley 24/7 (Reno) 3rd in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock
Teen Female Non Stop Dancer
Radix (Westminster) 3rd in Teen Solos
On the Edge
Runner-Up Teen
Female Core Performer

Trios

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Here We Come! Jazz Emma Deguzman
Jasmine King
Showbiz (San Jose)

Additional Page

[edit | edit source]

Brooklyn Sandlin/Gallery

[edit | edit source]