Erika Skulte: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Erika Skulte 2.jpg | |image = File:Erika Skulte 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|09|22}} | ||
|birthdate = September 22, 2004 | |birthdate = September 22, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former) | |hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Dance Academy of Loudoun <br> Cerdafied Dance Studios | |dance studios = Pace University Commercial Dance <br> Dance Academy of Loudoun <br> Cerdafied Dance Studios | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Richard Skulte ( | |parents = Richard Skulte (father) <br> Dina Skulte (mother) | ||
|siblings = Kristina Skulte ( | |siblings = Kristina Skulte (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Erin Thompson]] <br> [[Katelyn Matteson]] | |friends = [[Erin Thompson]] <br> [[Katelyn Matteson]] | ||
}}'''Erika Skulte''' (born on September 22, 2004) is a | }}'''Erika Skulte''' (born on September 22, 2004) is a dancer from Northern Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun. She currently attends Pace University. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10235&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dErika%2520Skulte%2310235 I Can Almost See You - Hall of Fame (Baltimore)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Vow | | rowspan="4" |The Vow | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10955&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dErika%2520Skulte%2310955 Reflection - Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance America | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11332&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dErika%2520Skulte%2311332 Verlass Die Stadt - Hall of Fame (Baltimore)]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Shout | | rowspan="3" |Shout | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Minute Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |||
|Elite Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helium Life Jacket | | rowspan="3" |Helium Life Jacket | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Senior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
|Did It On 'Em | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Erupting Light | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ode to Joy | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ode to Joy | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12510&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dErika%2520Skulte%2312510 Ode to Joy - Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Change | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |J'ai Perdu la Tete | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 324: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Puppet Master | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Swift | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jigsaw | | rowspan="3" |Jigsaw | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Swift | | rowspan="3" |Jordan Swift | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 337: | Line 384: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Level | | rowspan="3" |Level | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Katelyn Matteson | | rowspan="3" |[[Katelyn Matteson]] | ||
| | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Could Stay | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Katelyn Matteson]] | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10233&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dKatelyn%2bMatteson%2310233 We Could Stay - Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 365: | Line 427: | ||
|Oceans | |Oceans | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Courtney Poole | |Courtney Poole<br />Casey Gilson | ||
Casey Gilson | |||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 946: | Line 1,007: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="36" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe in, Breathe Out | | rowspan="3" |Breathe in, Breathe Out | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 987: | Line 1,048: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz | | rowspan="3" |Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz | ||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |StarQuest (Baltimore I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 1,030: | Line 1,091: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Solace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Caleb Evans<br />Kylie Marco<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Lydia Seekford<br />Kristin Skelley<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Bryn Wertz | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wash Away | | rowspan="3" |Wash Away | ||
| Line 1,178: | Line 1,251: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Imagining My Man | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Olivia Gordon<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Marina McLean<br />Emilee Parker<br />Courtney Poole<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time of Our Lives | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Nora Gerliczy<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Taylor Keys<br />Kyra Lee<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Marina McLean<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Reagan Sutton | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Set it Off | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Alyssa Harclerode<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Madison McKeon<br />Marina McLean<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Phyllis Schaefer<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Hayley Sutton<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Emily Vallejos<br />Enia Wilson<br />Declan Wood<br />Natalie Lopez | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Yours | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Kyra Lee<br />Marina McLean<br />Emilee Parker<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Phyllis Schaefer<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />[[Erin Thompson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Freakum Dress | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Rosie McConnell<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Shot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Taylor Keys<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Reagan Sutton<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |O Superman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Gordon<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Madison McKeon<br />Emilee Parker<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Hayley Sutton<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Epilogue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Nirali Kandarpa<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Emilee Parker<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Alexis Leung<br />Meghan Lin<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Rosie McConnell<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pumpkin Attack On Mommy Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Alexis Leung<br />Meghan Lin<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Madison McKeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Last Night With You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Meghan Lin<br />Domina Mallette<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Rosie McConnell<br />Madison McKeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Big Shots | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Emma Hale<br />Alyssa Harclerode<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Alaina Janet<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Meghan Lin<br />Christina Lobbin<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Rosie McConnell<br />Madison McKeon<br />Abigail McLellan<br />Emma Moreno<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Spencer Rahim<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Reagan Sutton<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Melissa Vantine<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2022 Elite Senior StarQuest Dancer | |||
*2022 Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Erika Skulte/Gallery]] | [[Erika Skulte/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.erikaskulte.com/ Official Site] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erika.skulte/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erika.skulte/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erikaskultedancer/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erikaskultedancer/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@erikaskulte TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/erikaskulte YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/erikaskulte YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Academy of Loudoun Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Academy of Loudoun Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||