Asmeret Ghebremichael: Difference between revisions

>90sMacaron
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 42: Line 42:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |1997
| rowspan="3" |1997
| rowspan="2" |Look at Me
| rowspan="3" |Look at Me
| rowspan="2" |TBA
| rowspan="3" |TBA
| rowspan="2" |TBA
| rowspan="3" |TBA
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|DEA Nationals (New York City)
|National Miss DEA 1997
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (Orlando)  
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (Orlando)  
Line 65: Line 68:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|Unknown
|-
|-
|DMA Nationals (NYC)
|DMA Nationals (NYC)
Line 72: Line 75:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 93: Line 96:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios<br />$1,000 Cash Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios<br />$1,000 Cash Award
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
Line 232: Line 234:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:1980 births]]