Isabella Pinkston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Pinkston | |name = Isabella Pinkston | ||
|image = File:Isabella Pinkston | |image = File:Isabella Pinkston 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|04|17}} | ||
|birthdate = April 17, 2007 | |birthdate = April 17, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = DC Dance Factory <br> SpotLite Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex, Nashville | ||
|parents = Anitra Pinkston (mother) <br> father deceased | |parents = Anitra Pinkston (mother) <br> father deceased | ||
|siblings = [[Alli Pinkston]] <br> Bre Evans | |siblings = [[Alli Pinkston]] <br> Bre Evans | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)<ref | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10468&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%2310468 Bring on the Rain]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |NUVO (Birmingham) | ||
| | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |NUVO (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Speaking of the End | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Merissa Gassel | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2021 Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)<ref | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11548&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%2311548 Speaking of the End (Regional)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11765&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%2311765 Speaking of the End (National)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Female Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |You Are So Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |2021 Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Variation From Raymonda | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |2021 Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 282: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="3" |By Your Side | | rowspan="3" |By Your Side | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gabrielle Cox<br />Kenley Campbell | | rowspan="3" |[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Kenley Campbell | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 291: | Line 327: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trying | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Kenley Campbell | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 563: | Line 618: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle | | rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Because | | rowspan="3" |Because | ||
| Line 575: | Line 630: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Averi Hodge<br />Christina Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Lacey Seem<br />Kendall Smith | | rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Averi Hodge<br />Christina Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Lacey Seem<br />Kendall Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Volcanic | | rowspan="3" |Volcanic | ||
| Line 587: | Line 642: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Sophia Huang<br />Allie Lekai<br />Presley Pyle | | rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Sophia Huang<br />Allie Lekai<br />Presley Pyle | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Harvest Moon | | rowspan="3" |Harvest Moon | ||
| Line 599: | Line 654: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cayden Campbell<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Jackson Coleman<br />Jacy Goodbread<br />Averi Hodge<br />Isaak Isbell<br />Chloe King<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Sarabeth Martin<br />Christina Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith<br />Paris Whelan | | rowspan="3" |Cayden Campbell<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Jackson Coleman<br />Jacy Goodbread<br />Averi Hodge<br />Isaak Isbell<br />Chloe King<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Sarabeth Martin<br />Christina Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith<br />Paris Whelan | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Je Taime' | | rowspan="3" |Je Taime' | ||
| Line 611: | Line 666: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Ella Grace Fowler<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Tru Harwell<br />Ava Hedge<br />Elin Helton<br />Sophia Huang<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Elliana Peal<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva | | rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Ella Grace Fowler<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Tru Harwell<br />Ava Hedge<br />Elin Helton<br />Sophia Huang<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Elliana Peal<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wherever is Your Heart | | rowspan="3" |Wherever is Your Heart | ||
| Line 623: | Line 678: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Elin Helton<br />Averi Hodge<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Christina Naslund<br />Elliana Peal<br />Presley Pyle<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith | | rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Elin Helton<br />Averi Hodge<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Christina Naslund<br />Elliana Peal<br />Presley Pyle<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Swing Set | | rowspan="3" |Swing Set | ||
| Line 635: | Line 690: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Come On Get Up | | rowspan="3" |Come On Get Up | ||
| Line 647: | Line 702: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Isabella Pinkston/Gallery]] | |||
Isabella Pinkston | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 687: | Line 724: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:DC Dance Factory Dancers]] | [[Category:DC Dance Factory Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||