Emmy Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Emmy Esquivel''' (born on September 22, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins.{{stub}} ==External Links== *[https:/..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emmy Esquivel''' (born on September 22, 2007) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emmy Esquivel | |||
|image = File:Emmy Esquivel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|09|22}} | |||
|birthdate = September 22, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Dance Studio Owners Association | |||
|dance studios = Dance Universe | |||
|parents = Kristin Esquivel (Mother) <br> Eli Esquivel (Father) | |||
|siblings = [[Ella Esquivel]] (sister) <br> Ethan Esquivel (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
}}'''Emmy Esquivel''' (born on September 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep A Hold | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jr. Apprentice Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Metamorphosis | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Unknown to You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Final Hour | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen True Perf. RU | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emmy Esquivel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_emmyesquivel_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/_emmyesquivel_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/shmemoriess/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/emmyesquivel/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/emmyesquivel/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@mr.worldwide3.0 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 121: | ||
[[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | [[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||