Kaitlyn Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaitlyn Esquivel''' (born on November 24, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kaitlyn Esquivel | |||
|image = File:Kaitlyn Esquivel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|11|24}} | |||
|birthdate = November 24, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Intrigue | |||
|dance studios = Dance Universe | |||
|parents = Kari Esquivel (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Kassidy Esquivel]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] | |||
}}'''Kaitlyn Esquivel''' (born on November 24, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unveil | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Mexico City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meditation | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Rapture | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alone | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Teen True Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(West Palm Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaitlyn Esquivel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlynesq/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaitlynesq/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 106: | ||
[[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | [[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||