Sienna Hoover: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 7-8<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 7-8<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Flaunt It | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Everything I Do | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cheryl Snow | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Give Up On Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 167: | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|In His Kiss | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Alessa Binetti | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Top First | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 185: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sushi | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Clap Snap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 157: | Line 232: | ||
[[Sienna Hoover/Gallery]] | [[Sienna Hoover/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/sienna.hoover.dancer/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sienna.hoover_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sienna.hoover_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8lhVKNMOgC7Ds4wTALtp6Q/ Her Father's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8lhVKNMOgC7Ds4wTALtp6Q/ Her Father's YouTube] | ||