Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Mr. Postman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Barnyard | |||
|Open | |||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Logan Bindra<br />Clare Dunst<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Arabella Kim<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Romero<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Dalia Zidan | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Dream is a Wish | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Diner Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards | Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards | ||