Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 122:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 178: Line 178:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="4" |Never Never Land
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller<br />Ashley Silva
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="4" |Candy Shop
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="4" |Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper Nationals
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="4" |Villains
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Candace McCarty<br />Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 208: Line 220:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 215: Line 230:
Year  Dance Name  Dance Style  Choreographer Competition  Place Awards
Year  Dance Name  Dance Style  Choreographer Competition  Place Awards


2018 Candy Shop  Jazz            Amy Gold                                Showstopper Nationals 2018    5th in Mini Large Group
2019 What's on the Menu      Jazz    Amy Gold  Hall of Fame Ontario 2019      1st Overall
 
2018 VILLAINS      Jazz          Candace McCarty and Rachel Miller Showstopper Nationals 2018 1st in Mini Large Group
 
2018 Never Never Land Open Rachel Miller and Ashley Silva  West Coast Finals 2018 1st in Mini Large Group
 
2019 What's on the Menu      Jazz    Amy Gold  Hall of Fame Ontario 2019      1st Overall            


2019  Praying                    Lyrical  Rachel Miller  Hall of Fame Ontario 2019    1st Overall
2019  Praying                    Lyrical  Rachel Miller  Hall of Fame Ontario 2019    1st Overall