Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Never Never Land | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller<br />Ashley Silva | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Candy Shop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Villains | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Candace McCarty<br />Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 208: | Line 220: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 215: | Line 230: | ||
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards | Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards | ||
2019 What's on the Menu Jazz Amy Gold Hall of Fame Ontario 2019 1st Overall | |||
2019 What's on the Menu Jazz Amy Gold Hall of Fame Ontario 2019 1st Overall | |||
2019 Praying Lyrical Rachel Miller Hall of Fame Ontario 2019 1st Overall | 2019 Praying Lyrical Rachel Miller Hall of Fame Ontario 2019 1st Overall | ||