Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by Kuromi (talk) to last revision by 2603:8000:2040:3C00:5BD:5CF3:F37:8EB
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Helena Christina Olaerts
|name = Helena Christina Olaerts
|image = File:Helena Olaerts 2.jpg
|image = File:Helena Olaerts 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = 11
Line 20: Line 20:
}}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances 2==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 125: Line 125:
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Hernando's Hideaway
|Hernando's Hideaway
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|Nicole Smith
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|-
|On My Own
|Lyrical
|
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}