Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Made Me Do | | rowspan="5" |Made Me Do | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | | rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (San Antonio) | |24Seven (San Antonio) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Room | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Within Reach | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24Seven (Reno) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | |Home | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rotten to the Core | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sugar Babies | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind it Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | |The List | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Alex Alba | ||
| | | | ||
|24Seven (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swine | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | | | ||
| | |24Seven (Reno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Business of Love | |||
|Open | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruises | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Physical | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Des Dayoan | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Open | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||