Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |When I Look at You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jason Martin | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |24Seven (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |24Seven (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24Seven (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jason Martin | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |24Seven (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |24Seven (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24Seven (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Made Me Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (San Antonio) | |24Seven (San Antonio) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Reno) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Reno) | |24Seven (Reno) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">- | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">t--tAUToixI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">P-b6nGbioQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zkRrvsZ5Voc</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQJbRYHX7UQ1QfuVcWS3WNA YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZPsX2JnwuxLPq43AUoIpg YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||