Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts. | '''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 93: | Line 50: | ||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |When I Look at You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jason Martin | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |24Seven (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |24Seven (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jason Martin | ||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
|Top First | |Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |24Seven (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |24Seven (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Made Me Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alex Alba | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (San Antonio) | |24Seven (San Antonio) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini | |Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24Seven (Reno) | |24Seven (Reno) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Room | |Shake the Room | ||
| Line 211: | Line 161: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 311: | Line 260: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||
| Line 337: | Line 286: | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center> | ||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||