Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
Gender Female
Age 11
Birthdate October 2, 2010
Nationality American
Hometown Orange County, California
Height (height)
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 5th (21/22)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer, Student
Affiliations Snow Entertainment Agency
Dance Studios Dance Dynamics, Reve Dance Conservatory, Pavè School of the Arts
Titles (Titles)
Friends and Family
Parents Wilton Briscoe (Father)
Siblings Nico Briscoe (Brother)
Friends Harbor Lovey, Everleigh Soutas, Bryn Zimmerman, Khloe Kwon, Hayden Calder, Tori Deeva, Natalia Kulba, Holland Fraley, Danica Robertson, Kailey Longshore, Kaylee Townsend, Addyson Paul, Joah Moore
Pets Buddy (Dog) Coconut (Cat)
Nicknames Quinny


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 93: Line 50:
|StandOut in Ballroom
|StandOut in Ballroom
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="6" |When I Look at You
| rowspan="5" |When I Look at You
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Jason Martin
| rowspan="5" |Jason Martin
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|-
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (Meadowlands)
|24Seven (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24Seven (San Diego)
|High Five in Tap
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Spotlight (San Gabriel)
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Georgia Brown
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Georgia Brown
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Jason Martin
| rowspan="5" |Jason Martin
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|-
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (Meadowlands)
|24Seven (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24Seven (San Diego)
|High Five in Tap
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Spotlight (San Gabriel)
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="6" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Made Me Do
| rowspan="5" |Made Me Do
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="5" |Alex Alba
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|24Seven (San Antonio)
|24Seven (San Antonio)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Reno)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 157: Line 105:
|
|
|
|
|-
|Shake the Room
|
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 176: Line 126:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|24Seven (Reno)
|24Seven (Reno)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|
|}
|}


Line 202: Line 152:
|
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|3rd in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
Line 211: Line 161:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|}
|}
Shake the Room        Jazz        Brynne Becker          KAR Costa Mesa  KAR Convention Scholarships   


===Groups===
===Groups===
Line 311: Line 260:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">t--tAUToixI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">P-b6nGbioQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zkRrvsZ5Voc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>


====Videos====
====Videos====
Line 337: Line 286:
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQJbRYHX7UQ1QfuVcWS3WNA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZPsX2JnwuxLPq43AUoIpg YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]