Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Addyson Paul''' (born on March 3, 2012) is a young dancer from Orange County, California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | '''Addyson Paul''' (born on March 3, 2012) is a young dancer from Orange County, California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
{{ | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Weird People | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shawn Vitale | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shawn Vitale | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paige Ortiz | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |When I Look at You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jason Martin | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jason Martin | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Made Me Do | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (San Antonio) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Within Reach | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Reno) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Kaptiv8 Junior Krew | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Savanna Kubat | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rotten to the Core | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|The List | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | |||
|24Seven (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Swine | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | |||
|24Seven (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Business of Love | |||
|Open | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bruises | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alex Alba | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Physical | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sasha Des Dayoan | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Open | |||
|Brynne Becker | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addyson.paul8/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/addyson.paul8/ Instagram] | ||