Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | |parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | |siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] | ||
|pets = n/a | |pets = n/a | ||
|nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy | |nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) Trouble]</ref> | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) Trouble]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Make it Look Easy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz/Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brynn Becker | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1568/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Make it Look Easy]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Run for Your Life | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Mollee Gray]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th in</sup> Competitive Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |River Deep | | rowspan="2" |River Deep | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 6 Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me | | rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me | ||
| Line 166: | Line 184: | ||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
|Anchor | |Anchor | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Manhattan Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Icon | | rowspan="2" |Icon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Lucia]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protégé | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|This Will Be | |This Will Be | ||
| Line 530: | Line 548: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
*2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2024 Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||