Jump to content

Kinley Cunningham: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>I give no fricks
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 23: Line 23:




== Solos ==
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Choreographer  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 38: Line 39:
| rowspan="2" |Quinton Weathers
| rowspan="2" |Quinton Weathers
|Rainbow Dance (Austin)  
|Rainbow Dance (Austin)  
|1st Overall Mini Jaxx Solos
|1st Overall Mini Jaxx Solos<br />Petite Dancer of the Year
Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame(Austin)
|Hall of Fame (Austin)
|1st Overall Future Hall of Famer Solo
|1st Overall Future Hall of Famer Solo
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
|Radix(Charlotte)
|Radix (Charlotte)
|4th Overall Mini solos
|4th Overall Mini solos
|-
|-
|24Seven(Anaheim)
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|5th Overall Mini solos
|5th Overall Mini solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals(Virtual)  
|Radix Nationals (Virtual)  
|1st Overall Mini Solos
|1st Overall Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith
|Radix(Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|1st Overall Mini Solos
|1st Overall Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 73:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1st Overall Jr Solos
|1st Overall Jr Solos
|}
|}

Revision as of 01:22, 10 April 2022

Kinley Cunningham

Gender Female
Age 11
Birthdate December 22, 2010
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height 4'9"
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 5th (21/22)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Actress
Model
Singer
Student
Affiliations Clear Talent Group
Dance Studios Mather Dance Company
Studio Siwa
Titles
Friends and Family
Parents Tracy Cunningham
Siblings Connor Cunningham
Friends Dallas Skyes
Brooklyn Pitts
JoJo Siwa
Leigha Sanderson
ChaCha Shen
Ava Foley
Kamryn Smith
Helena Olaerts
Pets
Nicknames Kinley Full Out

Kinley "Kinley Full Out" Cunningham (born on December 22, 2010) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company and Studio Siwa. In 2021, she was cast in Siwas Dance Pop Revolution, a television series for Peacock and E! where eleven girls compete to be in the pop group, XOMG Pop.


Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Hold the Drama Jazz Quinton Weathers Rainbow Dance (Austin) 1st Overall Mini Jaxx Solos
Petite Dancer of the Year
Hall of Fame (Austin) 1st Overall Future Hall of Famer Solo
2020 "Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels" Jazz Nicole Smith Radix (Charlotte) 4th Overall Mini solos
24Seven (Anaheim) 5th Overall Mini solos
Radix Nationals (Virtual) 1st Overall Mini Solos
2021 Glam Jazz Nicole Smith Radix (Las Vegas) 1st Overall Mini Solos
Velocity
JUMP
24Seven
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) 1st Overall Jr Solos

Videos

Glam

Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels