Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Want to be Evil | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above the Rest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger | | rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Graffiti | | rowspan="4" |Graffiti | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Jordan Blais | | rowspan="4" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Spotlight (San Gabriel) | |Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Black Pink! | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jordan Blais | ||
| | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|End of Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 148: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 155: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Donatella | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="3" |Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Hayden Calder]] | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Example.jpg|Caption1 | |||
Example.jpg|Caption2 | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
| Line 201: | Line 188: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@khloekwonn TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw6xenCtw1qsxBcy-So7O6w YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw6xenCtw1qsxBcy-So7O6w YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||