Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |I Want to be Evil
| rowspan="3" |I Want to be Evil
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above the Rest
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 47: Line 50:
| rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger
| rowspan="3" |Swagger Jagger
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Line 57: Line 60:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Graffiti
| rowspan="4" |Graffiti
|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Jordan Blais
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Blais
|Spotlight (San Gabriel)
|Spotlight (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Black Pink!
|
|Jazz
|Jordan Blais
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2021
|
| rowspan="5" |Black Pink!
|
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Blais
|Radix (Seattle)
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Seattle)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
|End of Time
|
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|
|}
|}


Line 173: Line 148:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 180: Line 155:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Donatella
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="3" |Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Hayden Calder]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Spotlight (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|
|-
|
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>


===Videos===
===Videos===
Line 201: Line 188:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@khloekwonn TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw6xenCtw1qsxBcy-So7O6w YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw6xenCtw1qsxBcy-So7O6w YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]