Khloe Kwon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2601:58C:C000:7720:3D8F:AB8:DC53:BD7 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 113:
|Radix (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|2022
|2022
|End of Time
|End of Time
|
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
| 10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|- Radix Anaheim 2021 / 2022
|- 7 <sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> Mini Female Core Performer
|- 2021
|- Rule The Streets
|- Jazz
|- Holden Maples
|- Radix Anaheim 2021 / 2022
|- 2nd Overall
 
|}
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 132:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Choreographer(s)  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 136: Line 141:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Sasha Dee
|Sasha Dee
|Harbor Pitkin
| Harbor Pitkin  
|Move
|Move
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|Took the Night
| Took the Night
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|
Line 148: Line 153:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" | 2021
| rowspan="4" |Blow
| rowspan="4" |Blow
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz  
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba<br />Jordan Blais<br />Savanna Kubat
| rowspan="4" |Alex Alba<br />Jordan Blais<br />Savanna Kubat
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]
Line 179: Line 184:
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Donatella
| rowspan="3" |Donatella
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" | Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba  
| rowspan="3" |Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Hayden Calder]]
| rowspan="3" |Harbor Pitkin<br />[[Hayden Calder]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 192: Line 197:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
== Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>
Khloe Kwon - Black Pink 1.jpg
Khloe Kwon - Black Pink 1.jpg
Line 205: Line 210:
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">WqquWk_XRc4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wwunwE2Vsg8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">P3Ga_BQuMa4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">WqquWk_XRc4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wwunwE2Vsg8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">P3Ga_BQuMa4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links ==
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/khloekwon/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@khloekwonn TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@khloekwonn TikTok]