Kalani Hilliker: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 893: | Line 893: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="37" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| Line 964: | Line 964: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Large Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12 & Over Other Excellence | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Large Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12 & Over Other Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Requiem | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Requiem | ||
| Line 1,055: | Line 1,045: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 & Under Other Excellence | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 & Under Other Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="59" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 1,177: | Line 1,167: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Specialty | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Purple Rain | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> Runner-up for Junior Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Requiem | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Requiem | ||
| Line 1,209: | Line 1,221: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Smile Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> Tatiana Savedra <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Solitary Confinement | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Solitary Confinement | ||
| Line 1,329: | Line 1,354: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thru | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Brandt Czerniski <br> Nathan Hirschaut <br> [[Simrin Player]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Self House | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> Tatiana Savedra <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||