Kylie Kwon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Summertime | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jordan Blais | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Prima Donna | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sasha Dee | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |One Day | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ready Dark | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jordan Krinke | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Quake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Krinke | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Anaheim) | |Move (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |ASMR | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Spotlight (San Gabriel) | |Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Unfree | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 167: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">Q986LrPVrzs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7BZskJvJy48</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">Q986LrPVrzs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7BZskJvJy48</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175"> | <youtube width="300" height="175">pSnCQcvX8fw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fzpC1GWV3l8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PTusVuaoS0s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">a-82Pd-0cu0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ehYj6yELXFs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vNM4YJTcrEI</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 22 November 2021
| Kylie Kwon | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 15 |
| Birthdate | August 9, 2006 |
| Nationality | Asian-American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 4'9" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Five Dancewear MTA Agency |
| Dance Studios | PAVE School of the Arts |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Sonya Kwon (mother) John Kwon (father) |
| Siblings | Khloe Kwon (sister) |
| Friends | Addyson Paul Quinn Briscoe Everleigh Soutas Hayden Calder Campbell Castner Mady Kim Harbor Lovey |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Khlo |
Kylie Alyssa Kwon (born on August 9, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister Khloe. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.
At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's World of Dance.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Summertime | Contemporary | Jordan Blais | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| StarSystems | |||||
| Spotlight | |||||
| Move | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| Prima Donna | Jazz | Sasha Dee | Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| StarSystems | |||||
| Spotlight | |||||
| Move | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| 2018 | One Day | Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | |||||
| 2019 | Ready Dark | Contemporary | Jordan Krinke | Rainbow (Escondido) | |
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Move (Anaheim) | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| Quake | Contemporary | Jordan Krinke | Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Move (Anaheim) | |||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2020 | ASMR | Contemporary | Spotlight (San Gabriel) | ||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | |||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | Unfree | Contemporary | KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | |||||
| Radix (Seattle) |
