Harbor Pitkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |De-Lovely | ||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Blais-Krinke | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Woman Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sasha De Dayoan | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|BravO! (San Diego) | |BravO! (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 122: | Line 112: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Strut | |||
| | |||
|Sasha De Dayoan | |||
|[[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 125: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Alex Alba | |Alex Alba | ||
|[[ | |[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Telephone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alex Alba | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]] | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |Revel (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">oFQgxk2Bzk0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">laGOpJchBJA</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">oFQgxk2Bzk0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">laGOpJchBJA</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">vDHIw0etOVY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">mcOZGzavqJ0</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">vDHIw0etOVY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">mcOZGzavqJ0</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">DHiiiqSLlzQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tnI5CJ1foio</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 04:51, 12 December 2021

Harbor Love Pitkin (born on October 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | De-Lovely | Jordan Blais-Krinke | Move | ||
| 2018 | Woman Up | Jazz | Sasha De Dayoan | BravO! (San Diego) | 1st in Lyrical 8 & Under Solos 2nd in 8 & Under Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist Junior Photogenic | ||||
| 2019 | Dem Beats | Jazz | Kristine Calder | Rainbow (Escondido) | 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist |
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Never Enough | Lyrical | Alex Alba | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | |
| Star Systems | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||||
| 2020 | I Said | Jazz | Kristine & Hayden Calder | Rainbow (Burbank) | 8th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | High Five in Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| Revel (Los Angeles) | |||||
| 2021 | What You Want | Musical Theater | Kristine Calder | KAR Live (Burbank) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Irvine) | 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Secondary All Star NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||||
| Where Are You Now | Contemporary | Malia Asahino Kristine Calder |
KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| KAR (Irvine) | |||||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Strut | Sasha De Dayoan | Khloe Kwon | Move | ||
| 2018 | Donatella | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| 2019 | Telephone | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | ||||||
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |