Harbor Pitkin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hit Me Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sasha De Dayoan | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel ( | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Spears | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 159: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">PEDB3XW_Afg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MjGdQN4pvjg</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">PEDB3XW_Afg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MjGdQN4pvjg</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Hit Me Up==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">uOqXEO7nN0k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">mkqAIs8gpFI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5-wF7ujqRu0</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Grown==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">VMsh0yAMZOU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ATgnVaNMEuY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DUCJ7zsDxBI</youtube></center> | ||
====Dem Beats==== | ====Dem Beats==== | ||
Revision as of 05:08, 12 December 2021

Harbor Love Pitkin (born on October 20, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | De-Lovely | Jordan Blais-Krinke | Move | ||
| 2018 | Woman Up | Jazz | Sasha De Dayoan | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 3rd in Petite Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Hit Me Up | Jazz | Sasha De Dayoan | Rainbow (Escondido) | 4th in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos |
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 5th in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| Move | |||||
| 2020 | Grown | Hip Hop | Mariah Spears | Revel (Los Angeles) | |
| Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | |||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
| 2021 | What You Want | Musical Theater | Kristine Calder | KAR Live (Burbank) | 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance |
| KAR (Irvine) | 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Secondary All Star NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||||
| Where Are You Now | Contemporary | Malia Asahino Kristine Calder |
KAR Live (Burbank) | ||
| KAR (Irvine) | |||||
| Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Strut | Sasha De Dayoan | Khloe Kwon | Move | ||
| 2018 | Donatella | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| 2019 | Telephone | Jazz | Alex Alba | Hayden Calder Khloe Kwon |
Spotlight (Los Angeles) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios |
| Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||||
| Revel (Long Beach) | 1st in 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2020-1 | Gimme Dat | Khloe Kwon | Spotlight (Los Angeles) | |||
| Revel | ||||||
| 2021 | Took the Night | Khloe Kwon | Countdown |