Joah Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = {{PAGENAME}} |image = File:Joah Moore.jpg |gender = Female |age = 10 |birthdate = December 16, 2011 |nationality = American |hometown = California |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = 4th (21/22) |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> YouTuber <br> Student |affiliations = YouTube |dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School Of The Arts |titles = |friends = Everleigh Soutas <br> Harbor Pitkin <br> [[Khloe Kwon]..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 44: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight<br />(Redondo Beach 3) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 110: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danielle Laven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bryn Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Ain't No Other Man | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Bryn Zimmerman | ||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 131: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 170: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Baby-yonce | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Noelle Messa | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 187: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Group Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Group Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 197: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 181: | Line 204: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | | rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Bryn Zimmerman | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Bryn Zimmerman | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open | ||
|} | |} | ||