Joah Moore: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = {{PAGENAME}} |image = File:Joah Moore.jpg |gender = Female |age = 10 |birthdate = December 16, 2011 |nationality = American |hometown = California |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = 4th (21/22) |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> YouTuber <br> Student |affiliations = YouTube |dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School Of The Arts |titles = |friends = Everleigh Soutas <br> Harbor Pitkin <br> [[Khloe Kwon]..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Lip Gloss
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 5 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Revolution (Riverside)
Line 47: Line 44:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
Line 73: Line 70:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Heartbeat
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity Dance Convention & Competition (Reno)
|Velocity (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo Contemporary
|-
|-
|The Realest
|
|Jazz
|
|Autumn Miller
|
|Spotlight Dance Cup<br />(Redondo Beach 3)
|Spotlight<br />(Redondo Beach 3)
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|The Realest
|
|Jazz
|
|Autumn Miller
|
|Radix Dance Convention (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2022
|
|
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|}
|}


Line 106: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Trouble
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Danielle Laven
| rowspan="2" |Bryn Zimmerman
|StarQuest (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |You’re the One That I Want
| rowspan="6" |Ain't No Other Man
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Diesel Rojas]]
| rowspan="6" |Bryn Zimmerman
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
Line 131: Line 146:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Blow
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais<br />Savanna Kubat
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Khloe Kwon]]
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup<br />(Redondo Beach 3)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award
|-
|-
|Velocity Dance Convention & Competition (Reno)
|Velocity (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duo/Trio Open
|}
|}
Line 155: Line 170:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2016
|Baby-yonce
|Jazz
|Noelle Messa
|
|StarQuest (Upland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 164: Line 187:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz
|-
|-
|Velocity Dance Convention & Competition (Reno)
|Velocity (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Group Jazz
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Group Jazz
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 197:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|-
|-
|Velocity Dance Convention & Competition (Reno)
|Velocity (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary
|-
|-
Line 181: Line 204:
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Bryn Zimmerman
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Bryn Zimmerman
|Spotlight Dance Cup<br />(Redondo Beach 3)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Velocity Dance Convention & Competition (Reno)
|Velocity (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Group Open
|}
|}