Joah Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Noelle Messa | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in 6-8 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |When She Loved Me | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Noelle Messa | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |All About Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6-8 Primary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6-8 Primary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Photogenic Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Showoff | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Freakshow | ||
| rowspan=" | |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mad World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brynne Bekker | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 79: | Line 89: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight<br />(Redondo Beach 3) | |Spotlight<br />(Redondo Beach 3) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cover Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Stuff Like That There | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Bryn Zimmerman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ain't No Other Man | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bryn Zimmerman | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |About That Walk | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bryn Zimmerman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Va Va Voom | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Bryn Zimmerman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Primative | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Bryn Zimmerman | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 177: | Line 213: | ||
|Pheonix Kaneaiakala<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |Pheonix Kaneaiakala<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 195: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />Wavy Hazen<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Harbor Pitkin<br />Bryn Zimmerman | | rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />Wavy Hazen<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Harbor Pitkin<br />Bryn Zimmerman | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Reno) | |Velocity (Reno) | ||