Joah Moore: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = YouTube
|affiliations = YouTube
|dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School Of The Arts
|dance studios = The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School Of The Arts
|titles =  
|titles =2021 Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]]
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]]
}}'''Joah Moore''' (born on December 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Joah Moore''' (born on December 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6-8 Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Primary Miss Petite
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 68: Line 68:
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Showoff
|Showoff
|Jazz
|Musical Theatre
|
|Noelle Messa
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Freakshow
|Freakshow
|Musical Theatre
|Jazz
|
|Noelle Messa
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Jazz Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Mad World
| rowspan="2" |Mad World
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Brynne Bekker
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Bekker
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Velocity (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo Contemporary
|-
|Spotlight<br />(Redondo Beach 3)
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond Award
|-
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Secondary Solo All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|
|Labyrinth
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
Line 168: Line 156:
| rowspan="2" |Bryn Zimmerman
| rowspan="2" |Bryn Zimmerman
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
Line 216: Line 204:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|
|Poker Face
|
|
|
|
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Tori Thalken<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Devyn Robertson
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Tori Thalken<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Devyn Robertson
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|When You Believe
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />Devyn Robertson<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Tori Thalken<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />Devyn Robertson<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Tori Thalken<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Rebellion
|
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Presley Light<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Amee Franczyk
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Presley Light<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Amee Franczyk
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Da Zurt
|
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|
|Wiggle
|
|
|
|
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Tori Thalken
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Tori Thalken
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Push It
|
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Monkey Business
|
|
|
|
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Amee Franczyk<br />Brooklyn Raney
|[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />Amee Franczyk<br />Brooklyn Raney
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Saved
|
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken<br />Amee Franczyk
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|How Long Will I Love You
|
|
|
|
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]]<br />Kaylee Townsend<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />Devyn Robertson<br />Tori Thalken
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021