Kelsie Jacobson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Dancer234 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Kelsie Jacobson.jpg|right|200px]]'''Kelsie Jean Jacobson''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.{{ | [[File:Kelsie Jacobson.jpg|right|200px]]'''Kelsie Jean Jacobson''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Come Little Children | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|7th in Petite Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Through the Eyes of the Child | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-19 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Wind Sings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)(2018) | |||
|Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)(2018) | |||
|1st in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)(2018) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)(2018) | |||
|4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis)(2019) | |||
|1st in JumpStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Arms of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5th in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Lullaby | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Peaceful | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2019) | |||
|1st in Nubie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019) | |||
|1st in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)(2019) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) (2020) | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha)(2020) | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|First Step | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|4th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual)(2020) | |||
|3rd in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis)(2020) | |||
|4th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2020) | |||
|4th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)(2020) | |||
|Mini Female Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis)(2021) | |||
|3rd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha)(2021) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Swan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Junior American Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|Pre-Junior Diamond Open Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3rd in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Lyrical Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|Placed With Other Solo<br />Best in Subject | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jesus Touch My Heart | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elegante | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Duet/Trios<br />MVP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2019) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual)(2020) | |||
|2nd in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)(2020) | |||
|5th in PeeWee Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Innocence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|[[Josie Lutz]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Peel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sound of Silence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jesus Touch My Heart | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elegante | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Duet/Trios<br />MVP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2019) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020) | |||
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual)(2020) | |||
|2nd in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)(2020) | |||
|5th in PeeWee Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Innocence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|[[Josie Lutz]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Peel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sound of Silence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Big Bad Wolf | |||
|Tap | |||
|Ella Boulos<br />Delaney Burkhard-Bixby<br />Eva Christon<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />Sophia Ehrmantraut<br />Sophia Gholson-Johnson<br />Mickolas Gontcharenko<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Kristen Johnson<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Irelyn Lawrence<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Ava Munos<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Anna Radke<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Reese Unklesbbay<br />Graciella Victoria<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tarzan | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ella Boulos<br />Delaney Burkhard-Bixby<br />Eva Christon<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />Sophia Ehrmantraut<br />Sophia Gholson-Johnson<br />Mickolas Gontcharenko<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Kristen Johnson<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Irelyn Lawrence<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Ava Munos<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Anna Radke<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Reese Unklesbbay<br />Graciella Victoria<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |||
|1st in Petite Intermediate Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5th in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Beauty and a Beat | |||
|Open | |||
|Reggie Broberg<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Benjamin King<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boys Will Be Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hear Me Roar | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny (The Greatest Show) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Our Father | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Prayer of the Children | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send Me an Emoji | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Skyscraper | |||
|Open | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="31" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines<br />Best Prop Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines<br />Best PeeWee Routine | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fall on Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Got Faith | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |One More Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Gemma Neely<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saloon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raya Dezelar<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Babies | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Harper Anderson<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where the Hood At | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Buried Beneath | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Black Spiders | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Runway Walk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stillness Moves | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Adv Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2021 | |||
|I Feel Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny (70's) | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Naive to the Bone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Of What Is | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Adv Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Siena Paradeau | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Inductee | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Award (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tiger Rag | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Waltz of the Snow | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kelsie Jacobson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kelsiejeanjacobson/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kelsiejeanjacobson/ Instagram] | ||