Kelsie Jacobson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)(2018)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2018
|Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon
|Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon
|-
|-
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)(2018)
|League of Champions (Minneapolis) 2018
|1st in Petite Solos
|1st in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)(2018)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) 2018
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)(2018)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018
|4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)(2019)
|JUMP (Minneapolis) 2019
|1st in JumpStart Solos
|1st in JumpStart Solos
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 71:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2019)
|NUVO (Minneapolis) 2019
|1st in Nubie Solos
|1st in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2019
|1st in PeeWee Solos
|1st in PeeWee Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)(2019)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis) (2020)
|JUMP (Minneapolis) 2020
|2nd in Mini Solos
|2nd in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)(2020)
|NUVO (Omaha) 2020
|2nd in Mini Solos
|2nd in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 96:
| rowspan="7" |Awakening
| rowspan="7" |Awakening
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 2020
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)(2020)
|Showbiz (Virtual) 2020
|3rd in Petite Diamond Solos
|3rd in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)(2020)
|Radix (Minneapolis) 2020
|4th in Mini Solos
|4th in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2020)
|NUVO (Minneapolis) 2020
|4th in Mini Solos
|4th in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)(2020)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) 2020
|Mini Female Top 12
|Mini Female Top 12
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)(2021)
|JUMP (Minneapolis) 2021
|3rd in Mini Solos
|3rd in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)(2021)
|NUVO (Omaha) 2021
|1st in Mini Solos
|1st in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Placed With Other Solo<br />Best in Subject
|Placed with Other Solo<br />Best in Subject
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 166:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2017
|Jesus Touch My Heart
|Open
|
|Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
Line 199: Line 191:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019-20
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2019)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019)
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020)
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)(2020)
|2nd in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)(2020)
|5th in PeeWee Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 227: Line 199:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Mini Duets/Trios
|2nd in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Peel
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="5" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|2022
|Sound of Silence
|Contemporary
|
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 275: Line 219:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="3" |[[Savannah Manzel]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Elegante
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Duet/Trios<br />MVP Winner
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019-20
| rowspan="5" |2019-20
Line 306: Line 225:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]
| rowspan="5" |Katelynn Larson<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)(2019)
|NUVO (Minneapolis) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 2020
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)(2020)
|Showbiz (Virtual) 2020
|2nd in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|2nd in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)(2020)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) 2020
|5th in PeeWee Duets/Trios
|5th in PeeWee Duets/Trios
|-
|2020
|Innocence
|Contemporary
|Kenzie Symanietz
|[[Josie Lutz]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
Line 528: Line 439:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 591: Line 502:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 673: Line 584:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="26" |2021
| rowspan="26" |2021