Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Finley Ashfield''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.{{stub}} | '''Finley Ashfield''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Juliet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Surprise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Exhale | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Michelle Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|Miss Showbiz Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |To Hold | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |In Your Wondering | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Phantom Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Started a Joke | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fly Me to the Moon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inner Outer Beauty | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reimagine | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jesus Touch My Heart | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Determined Will | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubies Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elegante | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[[[Savannah Manzel]]]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Beauty and a Beat | |||
|Open | |||
|Reggie Broberg<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Trolls | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|I Dream of Jeannie | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Reggie Broberg<br />Luciana Budion<br />Charlotte De St. Aubin<br />Sadie Ehrmantraut<br />Marren Gossai<br />Emily Healy<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Our Father | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Y2 Kids | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Boulos<br />Emily Healy<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|SkyScraper | |||
|Open | |||
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Hudson Lauenstein<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send Me An Emoji | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boys will be Boys | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Ella Boulos<br />Luciana Budion<br />Maren Gossai<br />Aiden Hamlin<br />Emily Healy<br />Callie Henthorne<br />Peyton Holman<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Benjamin King<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Grace Meisterling<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Esmay Lov Olstad<br />Madison Orlett<br />Vivi Prokop<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="4"|Production | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|One More Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Gemma Neely<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Raya Dezelar<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bloom | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Show Off | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Lola Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Where the Hood At | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Kate Monge<br />Gemma Neely<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fabulous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Lola Boisen<br />Luciana Budion<br />Tahari Conrad<br />Maren Gossai<br />Callie Henthorne<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Stella Kramer<br />Katelynn Larson<br />Kate Monge<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Madison Orlett<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Andie Stachowiak<br />Brynn State<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|I Got Faith | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Saloon | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Siena Paradeau | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Naive to the Bone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Short Skirt Long Jacket | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Isabella Charnstrom<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Of What Is | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Laci Bloss<br />Lola Boisen<br />Lillian Brady<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />Kate Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Siena Paradeau<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Evelyn Simmons<br />Savannah Werner<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]]<br />Laura Yeh | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Kylie Broberg<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cece Thielen]]<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tiger Rag | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/finleyashfield/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/finleyashfield/ Instagram] | ||