Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-  
|-  
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-  
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 67: Line 67:
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-  
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 88: Line 88:
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-  
|-  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Miss Showbiz Finalist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 105: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Anchored
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos
|-  
|-  
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|Hall of Fame Virtual
Line 121: Line 121:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Sparkling Diamond
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|Showbiz Virtual
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="4" |My Girl
| rowspan="4" |My Girl
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Solo Icon Award<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 153: Line 150:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Light Ascending
| rowspan="4" |Light Ascending
Line 159: Line 156:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
Line 165: Line 162:
|-
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
Line 175: Line 172:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
Line 190: Line 187:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|
|}
|}


Line 236: Line 233:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}