Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 62: Line 62:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Shimmy
| rowspan="7" |Shimmy
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 72: Line 72:
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
Line 77: Line 83:
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-  
|-  
| rowspan="6" |Stranded
| rowspan="7" |Stranded
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open/Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 93: Line 96:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-  
|-  
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-  
|-  
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-  
|-  
Line 105: Line 111:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Anchored
| rowspan="6" |Anchored
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos
Line 114: Line 120:
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|
|
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-  
|-  
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-  
|-  
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sparkling Diamond
| rowspan="6" |Sparkling Diamond
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin
|Showbiz Virtual
|Showbiz Virtual
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|Hall of Fame Virtual
|
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 154:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="4" |My Girl
| rowspan="6" |My Girl
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Solo Icon Award<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Solo Icon Award<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz
Line 147: Line 165:
|-
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|Radix (Denver)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 152: Line 173:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Light Ascending
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Denver)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="5" |2021-2
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Light Ascending
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 183: Line 192:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|}
|}


Line 447: Line 444:
</center>
</center>


===Videos===
===Shimmy===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">h7RbSaROpxg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">sgm3F4CWxBw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bs4518SQlNg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">muZW-tmAkCs</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Stranded===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">h7RbSaROpxg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">Qgv5ioYCQf4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YIenh19YTx4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">krXZvLMXLbU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ljPYHoZ984A</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Anchored===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">h7RbSaROpxg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">GK7fl9PrViA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">D-brMq_Zidk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4-GLDrh2hCo</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Sparkling Diamond===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">h7RbSaROpxg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">3s2IM2GFjsU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_YjlEgwkEJI</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===My Girl===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">h7RbSaROpxg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">0GKBeLVyTbU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tLBMCOqdvhw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">-59NCYqjcwg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">5OILlrtpijQ</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Light Ascending===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">h7RbSaROpxg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">M5EMNvMc1oE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">eH3EHcYviFU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NbBhORb6zDU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">e36bXdoGsNs</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==