Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Shimmy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Stranded | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open/Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Anchored | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showbiz Virtual | |Showbiz Virtual | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 120: | ||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sparkling Diamond | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Showbiz Virtual | |Showbiz Virtual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |Hall of Fame Virtual | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |My Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Solo Icon Award<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Solo Icon Award<br />Diamond Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz | ||
| Line 147: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 173: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Light Ascending | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 183: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 447: | Line 444: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Shimmy=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">sgm3F4CWxBw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">bs4518SQlNg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">muZW-tmAkCs</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Stranded=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">Qgv5ioYCQf4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">YIenh19YTx4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">krXZvLMXLbU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ljPYHoZ984A</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Anchored=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">GK7fl9PrViA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">D-brMq_Zidk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4-GLDrh2hCo</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Sparkling Diamond=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">3s2IM2GFjsU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">_YjlEgwkEJI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===My Girl=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">0GKBeLVyTbU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tLBMCOqdvhw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">-59NCYqjcwg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">5OILlrtpijQ</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Light Ascending=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">M5EMNvMc1oE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">eH3EHcYviFU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NbBhORb6zDU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">e36bXdoGsNs</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||