Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hidden Within | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick!<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Can't Take My<br />Eyes Off of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Pas De Trois<br />Swan Lake | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 249: | Line 289: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 373: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 335: | Line 385: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 454: | Line 507: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Billy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Busy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||