Finley Ashfield: Difference between revisions
>Dance fan24 No edit summary |
>Dance fan24 No edit summary |
||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |On My Own | | rowspan="4" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Disguise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joy Decowski | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||