Kalani Hilliker: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 150: Line 150:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
|-
Line 255: Line 255:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen american league solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015
Line 268: Line 268:
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Niagara Falls)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Niagara Falls)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing in the Shadows
| style="text-align: center; " |Dancing in the Shadows
Line 274: Line 274:
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Detroit)
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Detroit)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Forest
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Forest
Line 280: Line 280:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solo <br> Perfect Score
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solos <br> Perfect Score
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Innocent
| style="text-align: center; " |Innocent
Line 286: Line 286:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent Experience (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent Experience (Riverside)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Pretty Little Liar
| style="text-align: center; " |Pretty Little Liar
Line 292: Line 292:
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent Experience (Manahawkin)
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent Experience (Manahawkin)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Reign
| style="text-align: center; " |Reign
Line 298: Line 298:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Westminster)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Westminster)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Run
| style="text-align: center; " |Run
Line 304: Line 304:
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |Center Stage Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Center Stage Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio (due to mix-up in divisions at awards)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios (due to mix-up in divisions at awards)
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Shades of Gray
| style="text-align: center; " |Shades of Gray
Line 310: Line 310:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Kids USA (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Kids USA (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Investment
| style="text-align: center; " |The Investment
Line 316: Line 316:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> Heavy Belt Champion <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Heavy Belt Champion <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Unbeauty
| style="text-align: center; " |Unbeauty
Line 322: Line 322:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Santa Ana)
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Santa Ana)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solo <br> Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solos <br> Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Video Games
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Video Games
Line 328: Line 328:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo <br> Judge's Pick Award
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Wistful
| style="text-align: center; " |Wistful
Line 337: Line 337:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up did National Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Arizona Star
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |False
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |False
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Will Johnston
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Special Edition Nationals (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Special Edition Nationals (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in teen solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Free
| style="text-align: center; " |Free
Line 353: Line 359:
| style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall
| style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hold Me Down
| style="text-align: center; " |Hold Me Down
Line 359: Line 365:
| style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Forance
| style="text-align: center; " |Teddy Forance
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Miami)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Miami)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo <br> Judge's Pick Award
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Arizona Star
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |My Fred Astaire
| style="text-align: center; " |My Fred Astaire
Line 371: Line 371:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |On the Edge of My Seat
| style="text-align: center; " |On the Edge of My Seat
Line 377: Line 377:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Panorama City)
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Panorama City)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017
Line 393: Line 393:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |Fierce NDC (Fresno)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Save Me
| style="text-align: center; " |Save Me
Line 399: Line 399:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Placentia)
| style="text-align: center; " |Dream NDC (Placentia)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Say Something, Say Anything
| style="text-align: center; " |Say Something, Say Anything
Line 405: Line 405:
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solo <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Audition
| style="text-align: center; " |The Audition
Line 417: Line 417:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solo <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios <br> Sheer Inspiration Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios <br> Sheer Inspiration Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Who Do You Think You Are
| style="text-align: center; " |Who Do You Think You Are
Line 423: Line 423:
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}