Olivia Armstrong: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Destiny Ventura
| rowspan="4" |Destiny Ventura
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall Of Fame (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 47:
|Candice McCarty
|Candice McCarty
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Top Rising Starz Solo 6-8
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|The Prayer
|The Prayer
Line 59: Line 59:
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="9" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Molly Long]]
|NUVO (Dallas)
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Reno)
|JUMP (Reno)
Line 77: Line 80:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 90: Line 90:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
|JUMP (Miami)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Miami)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}
Line 118: Line 118:
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|Mini Female Breakout Artist Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female Breakout Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Mini Female Core Performer Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Dalls)
|Radix (Dalls)
|Mini Female Core Performer Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (Reno)
|JUMP (Reno)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Winner
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship Winner
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|Mini JUMP VIP Runner-Up
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Mini Non-Stop Dancer Runner-Up
|Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Mini Protégé Winner
|Mini Protégé
|-
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical Winner
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|-
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Choice Artist Winner (Britt Stewart)
|Choice Artist (Britt Stewart)
|}
|}


Line 168: Line 168:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]