Jump to content

Isabella Llerena: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Diamond
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="18" |2020-1
| rowspan="6" |I WIll Be
| rowspan="9" |I WIll Be
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |John Culbertson
| rowspan="9" |John Culbertson
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First
Line 59: Line 59:
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Platinum
|-
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale)
|Xtreme Junior Contemporary
|-
|-
|Starbound (Fort Lauderdale)
|Starbound (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|StarSystems
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Super Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|ADE
|ADE
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Lyrical
|-
|-
|ASH
|ASH
|Judges Choice
|Judges Choice
|-
|-
|2020-1
| rowspan="9" |Sound of War
|Sound of War
| rowspan="9" |Specialty
|
| rowspan="9" |John Culbertson
|
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />General Placement Award<br />Elite Top First
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />General Placement Award<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos<br />True Artist
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|ADE
|ADE
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Starbound (Fort Lauderdale)
| rowspan="2" |Starbound (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (2020)<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (2020)<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos (2021)<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos (2021)<br />Junior Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|
|StarSystems
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Title Solos<br />Super Star Division Platinum
|
|-
|
|Jump
|Jump
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Golden State Showcase
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
|Contamination
| rowspan="6" |Contamination
|
| rowspan="6" |Open
|
| rowspan="6" |John Culbertson
|Starbound (Fort Lauderdale)
|Starbound (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|StarSystems
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Super Star Division Platinum
|
|-
|
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos<br />Specialty Xtreme Junior Award<br />Xtreme Junior Open
|-
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Open
|-
|ADE
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos
|-
|ASH
|ASH
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Cadence
|
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|Platinum
|
|-
|ADE
|3<sup>rd</sup> Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|Xtreme Junior Contemporary
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:50, 30 December 2021

Isabella Cianni Llerena (born on September 8, 2009) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida. She appeared on Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution on Peacock TV and is an official member of XOMG Pop.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Not About Angels Jennifer Rivera Transcend High Gold
StarSystems 3rd Mini Super Stars Solos
1st in Category
Platinum
Groove (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Mini Solos
1st in Category
Platinum
VIP Dance Top 10 Hollywood Dancers
Platinum
Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Mini Solos
2nd in Category
Platinum
2019 Open Arms Anthony Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) 9th in Advanced Petite Solos
Velocity High Gold
StarSystems 2nd in Mini Super Stars Solos
1st in Category
Platinum
VIP Dance 4th in Mini Solos
1st in Category
Diamond
2020-1 I WIll Be Lyrical John Culbertson KAR Virtual 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Elite Top First
KAR Virtual Nationals 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Elite Top First
Intrigue (Orlando) 4th in Junior Solos
1st in Category
Platinum
PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) Xtreme Junior Contemporary
Starbound (Fort Lauderdale) 2nd in Junior Solos
StarSystems 3rd Junior Super Stars Solos
1st in Lyrical Solos
Platinum
ADE 2nd in Junior Solos
Platinum
ADE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Solos
Best in Lyrical
ASH Judges Choice
Sound of War Specialty John Culbertson KAR Virtual Elite Top First
KAR Virtual Nationals Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
General Placement Award
Elite Top First
Intrigue (Orlando) 3rd Junior Solos
True Artist
ADE 1st in Junior Solos
Platinum
Starbound (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Junior Solos (2020)
Junior Miss Starbound
2nd in Junior Pre-Teen Solos (2021)
Junior Miss Starbound
StarSystems 5th in Title Solos
Super Star Division Platinum
Jump 6th in Junior Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
Golden State Showcase
2021 Contamination Open John Culbertson Starbound (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Junior Pre-Teen Solos
StarSystems 1st in Open Solos
Super Star Division Platinum
PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Xtreme Junior Solos
Specialty Xtreme Junior Award
Xtreme Junior Open
ADE (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Junior Solos
Best in Open
ADE 1st in Junior Solos
1st in Junior Open Solos
ASH
Cadence Contemporary Intrigue (Orlando) Platinum
ADE 3rd Junior Solos
1st in Junior Contemporary Solos
PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) Xtreme Junior Contemporary

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2019 Never Letting Go unknown Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Advanced Petite Duets/Trios
Platinum
StarSystems 5th in Mini Super Stars Duo/Trios
2020 Hallelujah Starbound (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios

Videos

Song of War