Tatum Brady: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|The Ring Leader
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Jailhouse Rock
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Woman
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |My Hero
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
Line 52: Line 52:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Nothing but the Best
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|What If
|
|Contemporary
|
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Speaking French
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR Live (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/432/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Irvine) - Speaking French]</ref>
|KAR Live (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/432/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Irvine) - Speaking French]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Speaking French]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Speaking French]</ref>
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |I Wanna be a Rockette
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
Line 124: Line 124:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Shake the Room
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Holland Fraley<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|KAR Live (Irvine)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|
|}
 
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|
|
|-
|-
|2013
|Jungle Style
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Here on Who
|
|
|Emmerson Boynton<br />Alexis Nakatani<br />Juliette Chen<br />Janelle Chin<br />Presley Edwards<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Ava Nunez<br />Payton Ponegalek<br />Samantha Thayer-Pham<br />Sophia Thayer-Pham<br />Reagan Strachwitz<br />Jia-Li Turner
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Be Our Guest
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|did not place
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Who Will Love This Child
|
|
|Rowan Tewari<br />Bryar Boynton<br />Presley Edwards<br />Madison Fontanilla<br />Amanda Ibarra<br />Kate Jones<br />Alexis Nakatani<br />Ava Nunez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Adisten Perry<br />Grace Seals<br />Lilyanna Stites<br />Sophia Thayer-Pham<br />Hannah Walters<br />Avery Zenz
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|
|
|-
|-
|What You Want
|
|
|Madison Fontanilla<br />Rowan Tewari<br />Kimia Arana<br />Bryar Boynton<br />Presley Edwards<br />Sophia Hagmann<br />Amanda Ibarra<br />Kate Jones<br />Alexis Nakatani<br />Ava Nunez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Isabella Robertson<br />Grace Seals<br />Lilyanna Stites<br />Sophia Thayer-Pham<br />Hannah Walters<br />Natalia Enriquez
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|
|-
|-
|School Days
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|did not place
|
|
|
|}
 
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
| rowspan="2" |Livin' La Vida Loca
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
| rowspan="2" |
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
Line 223: Line 231:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |McKinley Barragan<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Kensie Lee<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Jordi Lynne Rajkumar
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set
Line 267: Line 275:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|}
|}


Line 291: Line 289:
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
<references />
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]