Tatum Brady: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |On My Own | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ain't No Other Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fall Creek | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 94: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |If We Hold On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Scarlet Kendall]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 88: | Line 103: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grown Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jovie Leigh Ugerio | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 127: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Irvine) | |KAR Live (Irvine) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 220: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Vienna | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Ava Hill<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Ava Hill<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 227: | Line 246: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set | | rowspan="2" |Jet Set | ||
| Line 264: | Line 283: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 31 May 2022
Tatum Waters Brady (born on November 9, 2010) is a young dancer & singer from Corona, California.
In 2021 she appeared on Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution shown on Peacock.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | If I Could | Lyrical | KAR (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||||
| 2019 | On My Own | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| Ain't No Other Man | Jazz | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Mini Solos | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2020 | Tears of an Angel | Lyrical | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| 2020-1 | Control | Jazz | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| 2021 | Dreams | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||||
| Fall Creek | Contemporary | 24/7 (Reno) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | If We Hold On | Lyrical | Scarlet Kendall | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 4th in Mini Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 6th in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| 2021 | Grown Woman | Jazz | Jovie Leigh Ugerio | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Live (Irvine) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 16th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 9th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||||
| 10th in Mini Solos | |||||
| 12th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 8th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||||
| 10th in Mini Solos | |||||
| 10th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Livin' La Vida Loca | Jazz | Ayla Mohtashami Jessalyn Nguyen Jordi Lynn Rajkumar Kassidy Lee McKinley Barragan Presley Loomis Scarlet Kendall Sofia Azurin |
KAR (Costa Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | did not place | ||||
| Rolling Stock | Musical Theatre | Olivia Senter Elize Hernandez McKinley Barragan Adam Menendez Clara Attlesey Jordi Lynn Rajkumar Leili Arana Margaux DeAllen Maya Pennington Scarlet Kendall Presley Loomis Jessalyn Nguyen Kassidy Lee Gianna Lopez Charlotte Sele |
KAR (Costa Mesa) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 9th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Garden of Shadows | Lyrical | Lila Ancone Sofia Azurin Scarlet Kendall Casey Cheung Nicolette Durazzo Presley Edwards Ella Lin Espinosa Brooklyn Hamilton Ava Hill Maya Loureiro Morgan McCormick Emily McMills Maddie Nguyen Alexa Perez Gabriela Perez Kirklynn Puffer Ella Sheppard Jovie Leigh Ugerio |
KAR (Costa Mesa) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Candyland | Open | Many Dancers | KAR (Costa Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Mini Super Groups | ||||
| 2019 | Vienna | Lyrical | Sofia Azurin Casey Cheung Ashlyn Chung Margaux Deallen Ava Hill Alexa Perez Gabriela Perez Jovie Leigh Ugerio |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Jet Set | Open | Sofia Azurin McKinley Barragan Scarlet Kendall Ava Hill Presley Loomis Ayla Mohtashami Alexa Perez Jovie Leigh Ugerio |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 6th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Artemis | Lyrical | Lila Ancone Sofia Azurin McKinley Barragan Scarlet Kendall Casey Cheung Ashlyn Chung Margaux Deallen Presley Edwards Ava Hill Presley Loomis Maya Loureiro Khloe Martinez Alexa Perez Gabriela Perez Kirklynn Puffer Jovie Leigh Ugerio |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||||
| Zero to Hero | Jazz | Lila Ancone Sofia Azurin McKinley Barragan Scarlet Kendall Casey Cheung Ashlyn Chung Margaux Deallen Presley Edwards Ella Lin Espinosa Ava Hill Colby Ledterman Presley Loomis Maya Loureiro Lia Medure Alexa Perez Gabriela Perez Kirklynn Puffer Jovie Leigh Ugerio |
Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups MVP Award | ||||
| Dinosaur | Open | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Mini Super Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper (Las Vegas II) |